Your Councillors by Ward
There are 50 councillors representing the residents of Wyre and you can find out how to contact them, which committees they are on and more by visiting our your councillors page.
Councillors receive an annual basic allowance, which was last updated in April 2023 to £4,728 per annum. You can view more information on councillor allowances here.
Bourne
-
Kevin HigginsonBourne
Labour
-
Harry SwattonBourne
Labour
-
Victoria WellsBourne
Labour
Breck
-
Peter Le MarinelBreck
Conservative
Planning Policy and Economic Development Portfolio Holder, Armed Forces Lead Member
-
Jane PrestonBreck
Conservative
Brock with Catterall
-
Daniel BoltonBrock with Catterall
Conservative
-
David SwiftBrock with Catterall
Conservative
Calder
-
John IbisonCalder
Conservative
Carleton
-
Stuart FieldingCarleton
Labour
-
Andrew WalkerCarleton
Labour
Cleveleys Park
-
Ian AmosCleveleys Park
Conservative
-
Richard RendellCleveleys Park
Conservative
Garstang
-
Lady Dulcie AtkinsGarstang
Conservative
-
Sir Robert AtkinsGarstang
Conservative
-
Alice CollinsonGarstang
Conservative
Great Eccleston
-
Peter CartridgeGreat Eccleston
Conservative
-
Sue CatterallGreat Eccleston
Conservative
Hambleton and Stalmine
-
Lynne BowenHambleton and Stalmine
Conservative
Leisure, Health and Community Engagement Portfolio Holder
-
Julie RobinsonHambleton and Stalmine
Conservative
Mayor, Mental Health Champion
Hardhorn with Highcross
-
Roger BerryHardhorn with Highcross
Conservative
Deputy Leader and Neighbourhood Services and Community Safety Portfolio Holder
-
Simon BridgeHardhorn with Highcross
Conservative
Street Scene, Parks and Open Spaces Portfolio Holder
-
Steve NichollsHardhorn with Highcross
Conservative
Jubilee
-
Rob FailJubilee
Labour
Leader of the Opposition
-
Wayne MartinJubilee
Labour
Marsh Mill
-
Paul EllisonMarsh Mill
Conservative
-
David HiggsMarsh Mill
Conservative
-
Henry JacksonMarsh Mill
Conservative
Mount
-
Mary BelshawMount
Labour
-
Carole StephensonMount
Labour
Park
-
Lorraine BeaversPark
Labour
-
Christine SmithPark
Labour
Pharos
-
Ruth DuffyPharos
Labour
-
Michelle MolinerPharos
Labour
Pheasants Wood
-
Andrea KayPheasants Wood
Conservative
Lead Member for Children and Young People
Pilling
-
Adam LeighPilling
Conservative
Preesall
-
Claire RimmerPreesall
Wyre Independent Group
-
Collette RushforthPreesall
Wyre Independent Group
-
Ashley SorensenPreesall
Independent
Rossall
-
Bernice MeekinsRossall
Conservative
-
Cheryl RaynorRossall
Labour
-
Frances ThewlisRossall
Conservative
Stanah
-
Steven LiveseyStanah
Conservative
-
Kenneth MintoStanah
Conservative
Tithebarn
-
Colette BirchTithebarn
Conservative
-
Lesley McKayTithebarn
Conservative
Resources Portfolio Holder
Victoria and Norcross
-
Callum BaxterVictoria and Norcross
Conservative
-
Michael VincentVictoria and Norcross
Conservative
Leader of the Council
Warren
-
Maureen BlairWarren
Labour
-
Brian StephensonWarren
Labour
Wyresdale
-
Charlotte WalkerWyresdale
Labour